Mga Marka » .LoBo

the fortunate/unfortunate event

Sometimes unfortunate events are just inevitable. But you just need to see the good in a sea of bads.

Last weekend, May 2016, my previous team decided to go to Lobo, Batangas to have the annual Team Building. 526 more words

Luzon

Daily doodle: The Main Man #Lobo #frag

Thought I’d try a hand at doodling Lobo, everyone’s favorite intergalactic bounty hunter. I always thought Simon Bisley’s version was the best.

DOn Nguyen

del descubrimiento doctrina

que venido desempeñando esa mierda francés todo el tiempo

Pagar el crédito!

pescado tóxico Google
ver

Fui a Nueva York y no podía entenderlo si lo hiciera o que por lo… 184 more words

Poema

Saturday Serenade..Getting My 70's On.....LOBO

Birth name: Roland Kent LaVoie

Born July 31, 1943 (age 72)

Origin Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.

Genres Pop, country, folk, soft rock

Occupation(s) Singer-songwriter

Instruments Vocals, guitarist… 27 more words

Life

Top 10 Marvel Vs DC Battles on Soundcloud

I’ll throw the occasional track up onto Soundcloud. This is one of those.

Batman vs Daredevil. Spider-Man vs Nightwing. Superman vs Ego The Living Planet. These are the battles we sat around dreaming of in 1996. 36 more words

#0921: Lobo & Ambush Bug

LOBO & AMBUSH BUG

DC MINIMATES

So, let’s talk DC Minimates.  Two weeks ago, I discussed Play Along’s use of legal loopholes to get out the first DC-based Minimates in the… 691 more words

Reviews